Staff List

General Enquiries

D Dawson

RolePA to Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

B Janes

RoleHead Teacher

P Snowden

RoleDeputy Headteacher

J Cook

RoleDeputy Headteacher

M Patrick

RoleDeputy Headteacher

M McCarthy

RoleAssistant Headteacher

J Walters

RoleAssistant Headteacher

M Nicholson

RoleAssistant Headteacher

H Shaw

RoleAssistant Headteacher & SENDCO

Pastoral Managers

Z Featherstone

RoleYear 7

S Howard

RoleYears 8 & 9

J Proudman

RoleYears 10 & 11

Heads of Year

C Twomey

RoleHead of Year 7

A Robson

RoleHead of Year 8

K Jevons

RoleHead of Year 9

J Kesterton

RoleHead of Year 10

C Irving

RoleHead of Year 11

C Turver

Role2nd in Year 11

English

A Chapman-Jones

RoleDirector of English

R Heslehurst

RoleSecond in English

A Fenton-Blades

RoleSecond in English

E Bolland

RoleTeacher of English

K Jevons

RoleTeacher/Head of Year

D Leatherland

RoleTeacher of English

E Openshaw

RoleTeacher

H Poppleton

RoleTeacher

H Moutrey

RoleTeacher

Technology

E Henshaw

RoleHead of Technology

M Barnfather

RoleTeacher of Technology

A Brunton

RoleTeacher of Technology

J Swan

RoleTeacher of Technology

Mathematics

A Bone

RoleDirector of Mathematics

P Rogers

RoleSecond in Mathematics

A Stelmach

RoleSecond in Mathematics

M Bone

RoleTeacher of Mathematics

R Godfrey

RoleTeacher of Mathematics

C Hooker

RoleTeacher of Mathematics

L McGurk

RoleTeacher of Mathematics

A Woollett

RoleTeacher of Mathematics

C Andrews

RoleTeacher of Mathematics

Physical Education

A Almack

RoleHead of Physical Education

R Green

RoleTeacher

M Howe

RoleSecond in PE

J Kesterton

RoleTeacher/HOY

C Turver

RoleTeacher

Science

J Parkinson

RoleDirector of Science

R Hassack

RoleSecond in Science

T Firth

RoleDirector of Online Learning & Cultural Capital lead

H Nicholson

RoleKS3 Coordinator

S Emmerson

RoleTeacher of Science

C Franklin

RoleTeacher of Science

C Irving

RoleTeacher/HOY

H Malik

RoleTeacher of Science

E McCurley

RoleTeacher

A Robson

RoleTeacher/Head of Year

R Robson

RoleTeacher

RE

N Dodd

RoleHead of RE

K Craven

RoleTeacher

E Cook

RoleTeacher

R Heslop

RoleTeacher

S Kelly

RoleSecond in RE

K Russell

RoleTeacher

Modern Foreign Languages

A Relph

RoleHead of MFL

T Reed

RoleTeacher

K Warner

RoleTeacher

A Ziaja

RoleSecond in MFL

Computer Studies

C Cook

RoleHead of Computing

W Botham

RoleTeacher of Computing

Humanities

L Hogg

RoleHead of Humanities

M Price

RoleSecond in Humanities (On Leave)

Z Burt

RoleActing Head of History

N O'Boyle

RoleTeacher of Humanities

L Simpson

RoleTeacher of Humanities

D Spence

RoleTeacher of Humanities

C Twomey

RoleTeacher/HOY

J Wallace

RoleTeacher of Humanities

Personal Development

K Russell

RoleTeacher

Creative Arts

S Devenney

RoleHead of Creative Arts

L Brown

RoleTeacher of Music

A Maddison

RoleHead of Drama

M Smith

RoleHead of Music

W Turner

RoleTeacher

SEN

H Shaw

RoleAssistant Headteacher & SENDCO

S Darnbrook

RoleAssistant SENDCO

J Hutchinson

RoleLead Behaviour Support Worker

S Moore

RoleBehaviour Support Specialist

D Hartland

RoleSEND Lead Practitioner for Medical, Physical and Mental Health

H Hill

RoleTeaching Assistant

S Reay

RoleTeaching Assistant

A Watson

RoleTeaching Assistant

K Watson

RoleTeaching Assistant

H Gordon

RoleTeaching Assistant

M Bowes

RoleTeaching Assistant

D Hunter

RoleTeaching Assistant

D Whittingham

RoleTeaching Assistant

Cover

Z Barraclough

RoleCover Manager

Pupil Premium

M Patrick

RolePupil Premium Co-ordinator

Careers

C Andrews

RoleTeacher

Management

G Booth

RoleExecutive Headteacher

L Cockburn

RoleExecutive Operations Manager

Kay Hunter

RolePrincipal Finance Manager