Staff List

General Enquiries

D Dawson

RolePA to Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

B Janes

RoleHead Teacher

P Snowden

RoleDeputy Headteacher

J Cook

RoleDeputy Headteacher

M Patrick

RoleDeputy Headteacher

M McCarthy

RoleAssistant Headteacher

J Walters

RoleAssistant Headteacher

M Nicholson

RoleAssistant Headteacher

H Shaw

RoleAssistant Headteacher & SENDCO

Pastoral Managers

Z Featherstone

RoleYear 7

S Howard

RoleYears 8 & 9

J Proudman

RoleYears 10 & 11

Heads of Year

K Jevons

RoleHead of Year 8

J Kesterton

RoleHead of Year 9

C Irving

RoleHead of Year 10

C Twomey

RoleHead of Year 11

A Robson

RoleHead of Year 7

English

A Chapman-Jones

RoleDirector of English

A Fenton-Blades

RoleSecond in English

K Jevons

RoleTeacher/Head of Year

A Murray

RoleTeacher of English

A Maddison

RoleHead of Drama

E Openshaw

RoleTeacher

H Poppleton

RoleTeacher

R Heslehurst

RoleTeacher

K Tucker

RoleTeacher

C Wall

RoleTeacher

H Ward

RoleTeacher

Technology

E Henshaw

RoleHead of Technology

M Barnfather

RoleTeacher

Mathematics

A Bone

RoleDirector of Mathematics

P Rogers

RoleSecond in Mathematics

R Godfrey

RoleTeacher

H Kenley

RoleTeacher

L McGurk

RoleTeacher

A Woollett

RoleSecond in Maths

C Andrews

RoleTeacher

A Stelmach

RoleTeacher

Physical Education

A Almack

RoleHead of Physical Education

R Green

RoleTeacher

M Howe

RoleSecond in PE

J Kesterton

RoleTeacher/HOY

C Turver

RoleTeacher

Science

J Parkinson

RoleDirector of Science

T Firth

RoleDirector of Online Learning & Cultural Capital lead

H Nicholson

RoleKS3 Coordinator

C Franklin

RoleTeacher

C Irving

RoleTeacher/HOY

E McCurley

RoleTeacher

A Robson

RoleTeacher/Head of Year

R Robson

RoleTeacher

S Johnston

RoleSecond in Science

R Hassack

RoleSecond in Science

RE

N Dodd

RoleHead of RE

K Craven

RoleTeacher

E Cook

RoleTeacher

R Heslop

RoleTeacher

S Kelly

RoleSecond in RE

K Russell

RoleTeacher

Modern Foreign Languages

A Relph

RoleHead of MFL

T Reed

RoleTeacher

K Warner

RoleTeacher

A Ziaja

RoleSecond in MFL

Computer Studies

C Cook

RoleHead of Computing

Humanities

L Hogg

RoleHead of Humanities

M Barker

RoleSecond in Humanities

L Simpson

RoleTeacher

Z Burt

RoleTeacher

C Twomey

RoleTeacher/HOY

Creative Arts

S Devenney

RoleHead of Creative Arts

L Brown

RoleTeacher

A Maddison

RoleTeacher/Head of Drama

W Turner

RoleTeacher

SEN

H Shaw

RoleAssistant Headteacher & SENDCO

J Hutchinson

RoleLead Behaviour Support Worker

S Moore

RoleBehaviour Support Specialist

S Darnbrook

RoleTeaching Assistant

H Hill

RoleTeaching Assistant

S Reay

RoleTeaching Assistant

A Watson

RoleTeaching Assistant

E Judge

RoleTeaching Assistant

K Watson

RoleTeaching Assistant

H Gordon

RoleTeaching Assistant

Martin Bowes

RoleTeaching Assistant

S O'Connell

RoleTeaching Assistant

D Hunter

RoleTeaching Assistant

Cover

Z Barraclough

RoleCover Manager

Pupil Premium

M Patrick

RolePupil Premium Co-ordinator

Management

G Booth

RoleExecutive Headteacher

L Cockburn

RoleOperations Manager

C Longstaff

RoleOffice Manager