Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

B Janes

RoleHead Teacher

Email

P Snowden

RoleDeputy Headteacher

Email

J Cook

RoleDeputy Headteacher

Email

M McCarthy

RoleAssistant Headteacher

Email

J Walters

RoleAssistant Headteacher

Email

M Nicholson

RoleAssistant Headteacher

Email

Pastoral Managers

Z Featherstone

RoleYear 7

Email

S Howard

RoleYears 8 & 9

Email

J Proudman

RoleYears 10 & 11

Email

Heads of Year

C Irving

RoleHead of Year 7

Email

C Twomey

RoleHead of Year 8

Email

K Dack

RoleHead of Year 9

Email

K Cook

RoleHead of Year 10

Email

J Kesterton

RoleHead of Year 11

Email

English

A Chapman-Jones

RoleDirector of English

Email

A Fenton-Blades

RoleSecond in English

Email

K Ince

RoleActing Second in English

Email

K Cook

RoleTeacher/Head of Year

Email

K Dack

RoleTeacher/Head of Year

Email

K Dunn

RoleTeacher

Email

A Harris

RoleSecond in English

Email

A Maddison

RoleHead of Drama

Email

E Openshaw

RoleTeacher

Email

H Poppleton

RoleTeacher

Email

R Heslehurst

RoleTeacher

Email

Technology

N Robertson

RoleHead of Technology

Email

E Henshaw

RoleSecond in Technology

Email

M Barnfather

RoleTeacher

Email

Mathematics

A Bone

RoleDirector of Mathematics

Email

P Rogers

RoleSecond in Mathematics

Email

R Godfrey

RoleTeacher

Email

H Kenley

RoleTeacher

Email

L McGurk

RoleTeacher

Email

A Woollett

RoleSecond in Maths

Email

A Hall

RoleTeacher

Email

Physical Education

A Almack

RoleHead of Physical Education

Email

R Green

RoleTeacher

Email

M Howe

RoleSecond in PE

Email

J Kesterton

RoleTeacher/HOY

Email

C Turver

RoleTeacher

Email

Science

J Mulholland

RoleDirector of Science

Email

T Firth

RoleActing Director of (Second in Science)

Email

H Nicholson

RoleKS3 Coordinator

Email

E Cole

RoleTeacher

Email

C Franklin

RoleTeacher

Email

C Irving

RoleTeacher/HOY

Email

J Rennison

RoleTeacher

Email

R Robson

RoleTeacher

Email

S Bennett

RoleSenior Leader of Science Development

Email

M Rowe

RoleTemporary teacher

Email

RE

N Chapman

RoleHead of RE

Email

K Craven

RoleTeacher

Email

E Cook

RoleTeacher

Email

S Kelly

RoleSecond in RE

Email

T-A Young

RoleTeacher

Email

SM Waleed

RoleTeacher

Email

Modern Foreign Languages

J L’Hoiry

RoleHead of MFL

Email

T Reed

RoleTeacher

Email

E Flynn

RoleTeacher

Email

J Michels

RoleTeacher

Email

S Waleed

RoleTeacher

Email

A Ziaja

RoleSecond in MFL

Email

C Rooney

RoleTemporary teacher

Email

Computer Studies

H Russell

RoleHead of Computer Studies

Email

C Cook

RoleSecond in ICT

Email

A Brockbank

RoleTeacher

Email

Humanities

P Laird

RoleHead of Humanities

Email

M Barker

RoleSecond in Humanities

Email

A Makin

RoleTeacher

Email

D Jones

RoleTeacher

Email

L Simpson

RoleTeacher

Email

Z Burt

RoleTeacher

Email

C Twomey

RoleTeacher/HOY

Email

Creative Arts

E Brewer

RoleHead of Creative Arts / Head of Music

Email

W Turner

RoleHead of Art

Email

L Brown

RoleTeacher

Email

S Devenney

RoleTeacher

Email

A Maddison

RoleTeacher/Head of Drama

Email

SEN

J Neilson

RoleSENDCO

Email

S Darnbrook

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

H Hill

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

S Reay

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

A Watson

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

E Judge

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

J Shail

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

L Marchant

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

H Gordon

RoleTeaching Assistant

Email

Cover

Z Barraclough

RoleCover Manager

Email

J Flynn

RoleCover Supervisor

Email

Pupil Premium

P Roddy

RolePupil Premium Ambassador for the Dayspring Trust

Email

Management

G Booth

RoleExecutive Headteacher

Email

A Watt

RoleAssistant Business Manager

Email

J Cooney

RoleOffice Manager

Email